Show Results

OVERBERG KC CH SHOW - 9 March 2019 - Judge: Dr.Heidi Rolfes
Indy - Best of Breed
Glamour - CC; Puppy Group 2nd
Amor - Baby Puppy Group 2nd

WHALE COAST KC CH SHOW - 9 March 2019 - Judge: Mrs C. Buitendacht
Indy - Best of Breed; Herding Group 1st
Glamour - CC; Puppy Group 1st
Amor - Baby Puppy Group 2nd

TKC KC 2 - October 2018 - Judge: Ms J.McClansey Ireland
Indy - Best of Breed; Herding Group 1st

TKC KC 1 - October 2018 - Judge: Ms N.Hammond Aus
Indy - Best of Breed

PORT REX KC 2 - August 2018 - Judge: Dr.R.Ehrlich
Indy - Best of Breed; Group 4th

PORT REX KC 1 - August 2018 - Judge: Mr M.Vorster
Indy - Best of Breed

QUINERA WORKING & HERDING BREEDS - August 2018 - Judge: Ms G.Morrison
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Best SA Bred in Group; Res Best SA Bred in Show

EAST LONDON KC 2 - August 2018 - Judge: Ms N.Shortland
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Group 2nd

EAST LONDON KC 1 - August 2018 - Judge: Mr.R.Forsythe
Indy - Res Best of Breed

EASTERN DISTRICTS KC 2 - July 2018 - Judge: Ms S.Carter
Indy - Res Best of Breed

EASTERN DISTRICTS KC 1 - July 2018 - Judge: Mr R.Clark
Indy - Res Best of Breed

WEST COAST KC 2 - June 2018 - Judge: Mr T.Hiscock
Indy - Best of Breed; Group 3rd

WEST COAST KC 1 - June 2018 - Judge: Ms C.Gilmour
Indy - Best of Breed; Group 3rd

SWARTLAND KC 1 - June 2018 - Judge: Ms. A.Ventress
Indy - Best of Breed; Group 4th

SWARTLAND KC 1 - June 2018 - Judge: Mr G.Eva
Indy - Best of Breed

WALMER & SUBURBAN KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 8 April 2018 - Judge: Mr J.Marques
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; 4th in Herding Group

BAAKENS VALLEY WORKING & HERDING CH SHOW - 7 April 2018 - Judge: Mrs P.Guild
Indy - RCC; Res Best of Breed

UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 7 April 2018 - Judge: Mrs N.Robertson
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Herding Group 1st

PORT ELIZABETH KENNEL CLUB (2) CH SHOW - 6 April 2018 - Judge: Mr M.Anderson
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Herding Group 1st

HERDING CLUB OF EASTERN CAPE CH SHOW - 6 April 2018 - Judge: Mrs L.Ballington
Indy - RCC

PORT ELIZABETH KENNEL CLUB (1) CH SHOW - 6 April 2018 - Judge: Mr P.Reany
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Herding Group 3rd

GRAHAMSTOWN KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 5 April 2018 - Judge: Mr R.Ryrie (S.Africa)
Indy - CC; Best of Breed

TRANSVAAL MIDLANDS KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 31 March 2018 - Judge: Mrs S.Derrick (Canada)
Indy - CC; Res Best of Breed

OVERBERG KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 10 March 2018 - Judge: Ms Seona Grobbler; BIS Judge: Mrs B. Simpson
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Best Junior in Group; Herding Group 1st; Best Junior in Show; RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!

WHALE COAST KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 10 March 2018 - Herding Judge & BIS Judge: Mr L. Kruger
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Junior Group 1st; Herding Group 1st; Best Junior in show; BEST IN SHOW!!

LIESBEEK KENNEL CLUB CH SHOW - 4 March 2018 - Judge: Mrs L. Raubenheimer (S.Africa)
Indy - CC; Best of Breed; Best Junior in Group; Group 2nd; 4th Best Junior in Show

KENNEL ASSOCIATION CH SHOW - 3 March 2018 - Judge: Mr Ken Hull
Indy - CC; Best Junior; Best of Breed; Junior Group 1st; Herding Group 3rd

WESTERN PROVINCE KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 22 October 2017 - Judge: Mr I.Holdsworth; BIS judge: Mr. D. Seow (MAL)
Indy - CC; Best Junior; Res Best of Breed; Junior Group 2nd;

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21 October 2017 - Judge: Mrs. S. Impey (RSA); BIS Judge: Mr R. Tolson (IRE)
Indy - Best of Breed; Best Junior; Best Junior in Group; CC; 4th Best Junior in Show.

WORKING & HERDING BREEDS CLUB OF THE CAPE - 20 October 2017 - Judge: Mr. Ronnie Tolson (IRE); BIS judge: Mr. G. Bidder
Indy - Res Best of Breed; CC; Best Junior in Breed; Best Junior in Group; Res.Best Junior in Show

CAPE TOWN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15 October 2017 - Judge: Mr.Derrick Seoq (MAL); Group: Mrs. S. Mashford (AUS)
Indy - Res BOB; CC; Best Junior; Best Junior in Group; 4th Best Jnr in Show

BREEDE RIVER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 14 October 2017 - Judge: Mrs S. Mashford (AUS)
Indy - Res Best of Breed; CC; Best Junior in Breed; Best Junior in Group; 4th Best Junior in Show

EASTERN DISTRICTS KC NO.2 - 9 July 2017 - Judge: Mr.Peerapong Pisitwuttinen (Thailand)
Ava: CC; Best of Breed
Iris: Res Best of Breed; 1st Champion Class
Indy: Best Puppy; Puppy Group 4th

EASTERN DISTRICTS KC NO.1 - 8 July 2017 - Judge: Ms.L.Ballington
Iris: Res Best of Breed; 1st in Champion Class
Ava: CC

WEST COAST KC - 18 June 2017 - Judge: Ms.Seona Grobbelaar
Iris: Res Best of Breed; 1st in Champion Class
Kadie: 2nd in Champion Class
Ava: RCC; Best Junior in Breed; Best Junior in Group; Res BJ in Show
Indy: CC; Best Puppy; Puppy Group 2nd

SWARTLAND KC NO.2 - 17 June 2017 - Judge: Mr.Mark Anderson
Ava: Best of Breed; Group 2nd
Indy: RCC; Best Puppy; Puppy Group 2nd
Iris: 2nd in Champion Class
Kadie: 1st in Champion Class

SWARTLAND KC NO.1 - 16 June 2017 - Judge: Mr.Julio Rueda (Uruguay)
Iris: Best of Breed
Kadie: Res Best of Breed
Indy: Best Puppy; RCC
Ava: CC; Best Junior in Breed; Junior Group 2nd

GEORGE KC - 11 June 2017 - Judge: Mr P. Martin (AUS)
Iris: Best of Breed; 4th in Herding Group
Indy: Reserve Best of Breed; CC; Best Puppy in Herding Group

OUTENIQUA KC - 10 June 2017 - Judge: Mrs. T. Edwards (RSA)
Iris: Best of Breed
Indy: Reserve Best of Breed; CC; Puppy Group 2nd

Breede Rivier Vallei KC Open Show - Judges: Ms. J. Hughes - Group (RSA) and Ms. L. Raubenheimer (BIS) (RSA)
Indy - Best of Breed; Herding Puppy Group 1st; Herding Group 1st; 4th Best In Show

PORT ELIZABETH KC - 2nd April 2017 - Judge: Ms Ricky Gouws
Iris - Champions Class 1st
Ava - Best Junior in breed; Junior Group 4th

BAAKENS VALLEY WORKING & HERDING CLUB - 1st April 2017 - Judge: Mrs Gael Morrison
Iris - Champions Class 1st
Ava - Best Junior in breed; Junior Group 3rd

WALMER & SUBURBAN KC - 1st April 2017 - Judge: Mr Martin Croeser
Iris - BOB; Champions Class 1st; 3rd in Herding Group
Ava - CC; Best Junior in breed; Junior Group 3rd

HERDING CLUB OF THE EASTERN CAPE - 31st March 2017 - Judge: Mr John Warren
Iris - RBOB; Champions Class 1st
Ava - CC; Best Junior in breed; BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

UITENHAGE KC SHOW 2 - 31st March 2017 - Judge: Mr Bruce Jenkins
Iris - Champions Class 1st
Ava - RBOB; CC; Best Junior in breed; Junior Group 4th

UITENHAGE KC SHOW 1 - 31st March 2017 - Judge: Mrs S. Impey
Iris - BOB, Champions Class 1st.
Ava - Best Junior in Breed; RCC; Junior Group 2nd.

26 Feb 2017 - Liesbeek Kennel Club Ch Show - Judge: Mrs. M. Griffin (RSA)
Iris - BOB
Ava - CC; RBOB, Junior Group 2nd.
Indy - Best Baby Puppy in Group; 4th Best Baby Puppy in Show (Judge Mr.Frank Kane UK).

25 Feb 2017 - Kennel Association Ch Show - Judge: Mrs R. Cabion (RSA)
Ava - CC; RBOB; Junior Group 4th.
Indy - Best Baby Puppy in Group; 4th Best Baby Puppy in Show (Judge: Mr.R.Dempsey).

18 Feb 2017 - Hottentots Holland KC Ch Show - Judge Adv R. Zeeman
Indy - Best Baby Puppy in Herding Group; 4th Best Baby Puppy in Show.

29 Jan 2017 - Cape Town KC open show - Judge: Ms J. Hughes
Indy - Best Baby Puppy in Show.

23 Oct 2016 - Hottentots Holland KC - Judge Ms J. McKenzie
Iris - CC and Best of Breed!

22 Oct 2016 - Western Province KC - Judge Mrs N. Vzhyshnevska
Iris - CC and Res BOB.

21 Oct 2016 - Working & Herding Breeds Club of the Cape - Judge Mr. G. Bidder
Iris - CC and Res BOB.

18 Oct 2016 - FCI Show - Judge Mr P. Chatterjee
Iris - BOB and graded Excellent plus awarded CACIB.

16 Oct 2016 - Cape Town KC - Judge Susan Keally
Iris - CC and Reserve BOB.

15 Oct 2016 - Breede River Valley KC - Judge Mrs A. Manduell-Carkeek
Iris - CC and Reserve BOB.

27th Feb 2016 Iris attended her first championship show in South Africa and obtained her first CC and RBOB - a great start to her show career.

13th & 14th June 2015 - Outeniqua and George Kennel Clubs Championship shows Roman wins Best of Breed both days under Judges Ms. J. McFarlane and Mrs. C. Buitendach respectively.

29 Feb 2015 - Judge Mr. Greg Eva (Western Cape) both Kadie and Roman earned the CC's, with Kadie going Best of Breed and Roman Reserve Best of Breed.

1 Mar 2015 - Judge Mr. J. Warren (Eastern Cape) Kadie & Roman each again won the CC's with this time Roman going Best of Breed and Kadie Reserve Best of Breed.